Site Overlay

Dedelmu presents the artists of Liquid Escenario

Dedelmu is pleased to present officially the list of artists that will participate in the Liquid Escenario, as part of the central sample of the 13th Havana Biennial next April. We have the presence of 30 Cuban artists, being relevant the participation of some National Prizes of the Plastic Arts, and 40 foreign artists, coming from 14 countries. The variety of artistic media used is remarkable: Escenario Líquido will offer an intense platform for artistic-cultural dialogue.

Cuban artists:

    1. Pedro de Oraá (Cuba) (National Prize of Plastic Arts)

    2. Pedro Pablo Oliva (Cuba) (National Prize of Plastic Arts)

    3. Roberto Fabelo (Cuba) (National Prize of Plastic Arts)

    4. Eduardo Ponjuán (Cuba) (National Prize of Plastic Arts)

    5. Adrián Fernández (Cuba)

    6. Alejandra González (Cuba)

    7. Alejandro Piñeiro (Cuba)

    8. Ariamna Contino and Alex Hernández (Cuba)

    9. Arlés del Río (Cuba)

    10. Carlos Martiel (Cuba- United States)

    11. Duvier del Dago (Cuba)

    12. Elio Jesus (Cuba)

    13. Enrique Báster (Cuba)

    14. Ernesto Rancaño (Cuba)

    15. Felipe Dulzaides (Cuba)

    16. Gabriel Cisneros (Cuba)

    17. Jorge Otero (Cuba)

    18. José Ángel Vincench (Cuba)

    19. Leonardo Luis Roque (Cuba)

    20. Lianet Martínez (Cuba)

    21. Linet Sánchez (Cuba)

    22. Nereida García (Cuba-United States)

    23. Pablo Rosendo (Cuba)

    24. Rachel Valdés (Cuba)

    25. Rafael San Juan (Cuba)

    26. Rafael Villares (Cuba)

    27. Ricardo Rodríguez (Cuba)

    28. Roberto Diago (Cuba)

    29. Roberto Fabelo Hung (Cuba)

    30. Susana Delahante Matienzo (Cuba)

International artists:

    1. Aimée Joaristi (Cuba-Costa Rica)

    2. Alfredo Bikondoa (Spain)

    3. Alois Kronschlaeger (Austria)

    4. Andrea Sundt (Bermuda Islands – Norway)

    5. Antonia Wright and Rubén Millares (USA)

    6. Antonio José Guzmán (Panama-Holland)

    7. Brad Howe (United States)

    8. Benjamin Ossa (Chile)

    9. Bernardí Roig (Spain)

    10. Bernardo Medina (Puerto Rico)

    11. Carlos Albert (Spain)

    12. Cisco Merel (Panama)

    13. David Magán (Spain)

    14. David Rodríguez Caballero (Spain)

    15. David Zink-Yee (Peru-Germany)

    16. Emilio Pérez (USA)

    17. Engel Leonardo (Dominican Republic)

    18. Enrique Martínez Celaya (Cuba-USA)

    19. Grimanesa Amorós (Peru -EU)

    20. Do (United States)

    21. Henry Chalfant. (USA)

    22. Humberto Vélez (Panama)

    23. Javier Marín (Mexico)

    24. Jon Legere (Bermuda)

    25. José Dávila (Mexico)

    26. José Manuel Ciria (Spain)

    27. Juan A. Milanés (Cuba- Norway)

    28. Laurent Grasso (France)

    29. Marcos Lutyens (USA)

    30. Martin and Sicily (Spain)

    31. Montserrat Mesalles (Costa Rica)

    32. Okuda San Miguel (Spain)

    33. Per Inger Bjorlo (Norway)

    34. Peter Lapsley (Bermuda)

    35. Pilar Rubí (Bolivia- Spain)

    36. Raoul and Davide Perre (How and Nosm) (Germany- United States)

    37. Suso 33 (Spain)

    38. Susy Gómez (Spain)

    39. Tezontle (Mexico)

    40. William Córdoba (Peru-United States)